Tender for Corrigendum: Krishnagiri Dt 32Nd Mango Show Eatable Items

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE, GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Krishnagiri Dt 32Nd Mango Show Eatable Items in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 32nd MANGO SHOW Pro No 93/2026Dt 01.06.2026 | Ref ID: 142936329). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 125000.

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Krishnagiri Dt 32Nd Mango Show Eatable Items

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142936329

Notice Ref. No.: 32nd MANGO SHOW Pro No 93/2026Dt 01.06.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 125000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Krishnagiri Dt 32Nd Mango Show Eatable Items
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 12-Jun-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Jun-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
EMD: ₹ 125000
Tender Fee: ₹ 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections