Tender for Corrigendum: Koha Cloud Hosting, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Koha Cloud Hosting, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7138367 | Ref ID: 136346123). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of RFID System for Library Automation, HF Gate Antenna Systems Swing and Flap Barrier Gates category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of RFID System for Library Automation, HF Gate Antenna Systems Swing and Flap Barrier Gates Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Koha Cloud Hosting, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136346123

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7138367

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: KOHA CLOUD HOSTING
BOQ Title: Procurement of RFID System for Library Automation, HF Gate Antenna Systems Swing and Flap Barrier Gates
Item Title: Koha Cloud Hosting
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 22-01-2026 6:04 PM
End Date: 27-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: Procurement of RFID System for Library Automation
GeMARPTS Searched: Automated HPLC System for Separation of complex mixtures, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Microwave Disinfectant system for disposal of Hospital waste (Bio-medical waste) - (MHA Spec), Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Pur...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections