Tender for Corrigendum: Kmda/Em/Ee/Ed-Ii/Nit-44 of 2025-26 Dated 14....

The KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (KMDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Kmda/Em/Ee/Ed-Ii/Nit-44 of 2025-26 Dated 14.11.2025 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KMDA_949419_1 | Ref ID: 131015445). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1307311, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26146.

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Kmda/Em/Ee/Ed-Ii/Nit-44 of 2025-26 Dated 14.11.2025

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131015445

Notice Ref. No.: KMDA/EM/EE/ED-II/NIT-44/ 2025-26 dated 14.11.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1307311

Tender EMD: ₹ 26146

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and laying of 2 core, 4sqmm LT Aluminium armoured cable with allied work for power supply to 36 nos CCTV camera to be installed by Lalbazar Traffic Control at Twenty-One different locations on MAA Flyover.
Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Organisation Chain: KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||E AND M SECTOR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 26, 146
Tender Value in ₹: 13, 07, 311
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections