Tender for Corrigendum: Kitchen rack 30 inch, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Kitchen rack 30 inch, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #22) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7721701 | Ref ID: 144995342). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vasudev, Nipples, Hexagon, Equal confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2) Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204 Pl... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vasudev, Nipples, Hexagon, Equal confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2) Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204 Pl... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Kitchen rack 30 inch, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144995342

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7721701

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Kitchen rack S S 30 inch by 31 inch by 10 inch Nirali Diamond Bluestar
BOQ Title: Vasudev, Nipples, Hexagon, Equal confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2) Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204 Pl...
Item Title: Kitchen rack 30 inch
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-06-2026 11:23 AM
End Date: 17-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: Vasudev
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Speed Radar Gun, cobweb brush, Plastic Chain, Universal Pipette Tips (V2) Searched String: Waste pipe PVC 40mm Pipe for Gardening Purpose, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Pipe Cutter, Pipe Clamps (V2), Unpl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections