Tender for Corrigendum: Kit for G-6Pdh, Thromboplastin Reagent for P...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Kit for G-6Pdh, Thromboplastin Reagent for Prothrombin Time (Pt), Er Ihc, Pr Ihc, Her2neu Ihc, Ki67 Ihc,, Qty: 185722 in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7029698 | Ref ID: 133978290).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Broth Media category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Broth Media Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Kit for G-6Pdh, Thromboplastin Reagent for Prothrombin Time (Pt), Er Ihc, Pr Ihc, Her2neu Ihc, Ki67 Ihc,, Qty: 185722

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133978290

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7029698

Tender Value: ₹ 1237100

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Kit for G-6PDH, Thromboplastin reagent for prothrombin time (PT), ER IHC, PR IHC, Her2neu IHC, Ki67 IHC, TTF-1 IHC, Napsin A IHC, Disposable ESR tube, Androgen Receptor IHC, D-Dimer Reagent, D-Dimer Control, MP Kit, Wash Buffer for immunohistochemistry, Sudan Black B Stain, Perl- s Prussian Blue Iron Stain Kit, Myeloperoxidase (MPO) Enzymatic Stain Kit, Leukocyte Alkaline Phosphatase (LAP) Stain Kit, NSE (Non-Specific Esterase) Stain Kit, Lysine Decarboxylase broth, Arginine Decarboxylase Broth, Ornithine Decarboxylase Broth, Ertapenem 10 mcg Disc, Oxidase Disc, Levonadifloxacin 10 mcg Disc, Mupirocin 5 mcg Disc, Ceftaroline 30 mcg Disc, Bacitracin 10 mcg Disc, Novobicoin 5 mcg Disc, Optochin 5 mcg Disc, Polymixin-B 50 mcg Disc, Tryptic soya, Ceftazidine/Avibactam Disc (30/20 Mcg), Brain Heart Infusion Agar, Enterococcus Faecium Agar, De-ionised Water, Urea berthlot, Acid alkaline wash for ERBA fully automated analyzer 360, Mirabegron 50 mg, Solifenacin 7.5 mg, Inj. Ceftazidime+ Avibactam 2.5 gm (2+ 0.5 gm), Inj. Tegecycline 50mg/ml, Beta-HCG Elisa Test Kit, AFP Elisa Test Kit, Anti-CCP Elisa Test Kit, T-PSA Elisa Test Kit, C-Peptide Elisa Test Kit, Anti Thyroglobulin (ATG) Elisa Test Kit
Quantity Required: 185722
Start Date: 30-12-2025 11:14 AM
End Date: 27-01-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti-HEV ELISA Test Kits (V2), ELISA Test Kits (V2), Anti-HAV ELISA Test Kits (V2), Dengue ELISA Test Kit, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV), HBsAg ELISA Test Kits, HCV ELISA Test Kits, HIV ELISA Test Kits, ASO (Anti Streptolysin-O) Test Kits (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections