Tender for Corrigendum: Kit Cervical Collection Brush -bulk, Qty: 4 ...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Kit Cervical Collection Brush -bulk, Qty: 4 KIT, (BOQ Item #5) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7433551 | Ref ID: 141486606). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 61621.

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid for Kits Related to Cobas 4800 Analyzer, Nucleic Acid Amplification Test (NAAT) based PCR Diagnostic Kit for Human Samples Real Time PCR Kits... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid for Kits Related to Cobas 4800 Analyzer, Nucleic Acid Amplification Test (NAAT) based PCR Diagnostic Kit for Human Samples Real Time PCR Kits... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Kit Cervical Collection Brush -bulk, Qty: 4 KIT, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141486606

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7433551

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 61621

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REFER TO THE SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT ATTACHED IN THE BID
BOQ Title: Boq Bid for Kits Related to Cobas 4800 Analyzer, Nucleic Acid Amplification Test (NAAT) based PCR Diagnostic Kit for Human Samples Real Time PCR Kits...
Item Title: Kit Cervical Collection Brush -bulk
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: KIT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 70
Start Date: 24-04-2026 11:19 AM
End Date: 20-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 61621
BOQ Title: BOQ BID FOR KITS RELATED TO COBAS 4800 ANALYZER

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections