Tender for Corrigendum: Kit Bag, As per Specification, Qty: 5200 Nos...

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Kit Bag, As per Specification, Qty: 5200 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6505973 | Ref ID: 124465975). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 450000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sports and Generic Kits, Tracksuit Basketball Shoes Swimming Cap category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sports and Generic Kits, Tracksuit Basketball Shoes Swimming Cap Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Kit Bag, As per Specification, Qty: 5200 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 20 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124465975

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6505973

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 450000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Sports and Generic Kits, Tracksuit Basketball Shoes Swimming Cap
BOQ Title: Sports and Generic Kits, Tracksuit Basketball Shoes Swimming Cap
Item Title: Kit Bag
Item Quantity: 5200
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 01-08-2025 2:24 PM
End Date: 20-08-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 450000
BOQ Title: Sports and Generic Kits
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Stocking for Hockey & Football Shin Guard for Football, stocking anti embolism stockings for dvt prophylaxix, Tool Kit for Football and Volleyball (V2) from Meerut (UP), Field Hockey Balls, Field Hockey Goal Post Net as per IS 3345 Searched String: Sports Cap Shorts - Sports, Neopre...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections