Tender for Corrigendum: Kiskin 100 ml, Qty: 4 Pac, (BOQ Item #21)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Kiskin 100 ml, Qty: 4 Pac, (BOQ Item #21) in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7836445 | Ref ID: 147590940).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conduct of Med and Veterinary Camp, Disposable Sanitary Napkin/Panty Liner/Maternity Pad/Period Panty (V2) ISI Marked to IS 5405 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conduct of Med and Veterinary Camp, Disposable Sanitary Napkin/Panty Liner/Maternity Pad/Period Panty (V2) ISI Marked to IS 5405 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Kiskin 100 ml, Qty: 4 Pac, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147590940

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7836445

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Kiskin 100 ml
BOQ Title: Conduct of Med and Veterinary Camp, Disposable Sanitary Napkin/Panty Liner/Maternity Pad/Period Panty (V2) ISI Marked to IS 5405
BOQ Title: Conduct of Med and Veterinary Camp, Disposable Sanitary Napkin/Panty Liner/Maternity Pad/Period Panty (V2) ISI Marked to IS 5405
Item Title: Kiskin 100 ml
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pac
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-07-2026 1:46 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Conduct of Med and Veterinary Camp
GeMARPTS Searched: Drone and IoT Forensic Analysis Software, Over-Needle Peripheral Catheters (Intravascular Catheters - Sterile and Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 10555 (Part 5), Medium Density Fiber Boards (MDF Boards) Marked to IS 12406 (V2), Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming t...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections