Tender for Corrigendum: Kinematic Viscosity Bath, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BO...

The MARKETING DIVISION, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Kinematic Viscosity Bath, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6988974 | Ref ID: 133072059).

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manual Petroleum Testing Equipment, water baths Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) Automatic Abel Flash Point Tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manual Petroleum Testing Equipment, water baths Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) Automatic Abel Flash Point Tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Kinematic Viscosity Bath, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133072059

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6988974

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Kinematic Viscosity Bath (-20 degrees Centigrade)
BOQ Title: Manual Petroleum Testing Equipment, water baths Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) Automatic Abel Flash Point Tester
Item Title: Kinematic Viscosity Bath
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 16-12-2025 3:55 PM
End Date: 09-01-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Manual Petroleum Testing Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Glass Distillation Assembly, Bi Double Distillation Water Unit (V2), Liquified Petroleum Gas (LPG) as per IS 4576 for Bulk Supply, Sieve Plate Distillation Column, Petroleum ether, Kjeldahl Digestion Cum Distillation Assembly Unit (Classical Type), LINER HANGERS (Petroleum Industry), Liquified Petro...

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections