Tender for Corrigendum: Kiifb-Construction of Municipal Stadium at A...

The SPORTS KERALA FOUNDATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Kiifb-Construction of Municipal Stadium at Adoor, Pathanamthitta in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SKF_819488_1 | Ref ID: 131615931). The estimated tender value is ₹ 102906308, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Kiifb-Construction of Municipal Stadium at Adoor, Pathanamthitta

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131615931

Notice Ref. No.: 312/SKF/CE/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 102906308

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Site development works, 11s Synthetic Football turf, Pavilion Building, Sump, Pump room and Open well, Septic tank- 50 users (2 Nos), Security cabin, Electrification works for Security cabin and Pavilion Building, Flood lighting and Fire protection
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Sports Kerala Foundation
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: Electrification work
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 540
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Nov-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 29, 06, 308
Tender Fee in ₹: 17, 700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections