Tender for Corrigendum: Keyboard and Mouse Set, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Keyboard and Mouse Set, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #10) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7140624 | Ref ID: 136381342). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 91192.

The tender is published on 23 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Items, chair mat-cushion Folding Chair (V2) Auditorium Chair (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Items, chair mat-cushion Folding Chair (V2) Auditorium Chair (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Keyboard and Mouse Set, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 23 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136381342

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7140624

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 91192

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: USB Type a Wired Keyboard plus mouse set
BOQ Title: Procurement of Items, chair mat-cushion Folding Chair (V2) Auditorium Chair (V2)
Item Title: Keyboard and Mouse Set
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-02-2026 6:15 PM
End Date: 26-02-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 91192
BOQ Title: Procurement of Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Roti Making Machine, Heater Elements, Electric Drill, Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990, LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5), Ultrasonic Probe Sonicator, Bazooka Heater (Kerosene), Strip Heater Searched String: Desktop Computer Workstation i5 280...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections