Tender for Corrigendum: Key Chain Aircraft Model, Cap Motivator, Doc...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Key Chain Aircraft Model, Cap Motivator, Documents Folder, Pen Publicity, Exam Pad, Studs, Student Laptop, Qty: 156000 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6592063 | Ref ID: 126368889). The estimated tender value is ₹ 16627700, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19359.

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from File Folder Cover (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar File Folder Cover (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Key Chain Aircraft Model, Cap Motivator, Documents Folder, Pen Publicity, Exam Pad, Studs, Student Laptop, Qty: 156000

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126368889

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6592063

Tender Value: ₹ 16627700

Tender EMD: ₹ 19359

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Key chain Aircraft Model, Cap Motivator, Documents Folder, Pen Publicity, Exam Pad, Studs, Student Laptop Bag, Wall Clock, Coffee Mug, Crystal cube, Tie Motivator, Portable Speaker, Geometry Box, T Shirt, Water Bottle, Pen Stand Metal, Table Clock Aircraft Model, Track Suit, Car Mini, Folder Note Pad
Quantity Required: 156000
Start Date: 27-08-2025 4:54 PM
End Date: 22-09-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 19359
GeMARPTS Searched: Upcycled Note Pads Message Pads, Upcycled Note Pads Message Pads (V1), Khadi Folder, Dak Pad (V2), File/Folder (V3), Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2), Counterfeit Note Detector (V2), Note Sorting Machines (V2), Eco Stationery, Writing Pad Chair

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections