Tender for Corrigendum: Kayak Single, Kayak Double, Kayak Four, Qty: 17

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Kayak Single, Kayak Double, Kayak Four, Qty: 17 in Cuttack, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7899471 | Ref ID: 148305132). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 547000.

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rowing Boat category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rowing Boat Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Kayak Single, Kayak Double, Kayak Four, Qty: 17

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148305132

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7899471

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 547000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Kayak Single, Kayak Double, Kayak Four
BOQ Title: Rowing Boat
Quantity Required: 17
Start Date: 10-08-2026 6:24 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 547000
GeMARPTS Searched: Kayak Boats, 4-channel Noise and Vibration Analyzer, Rowing Boat

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections