Tender for Corrigendum: Jute Sand Snakes, Qty: 42360

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Jute Sand Snakes, Qty: 42360 in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7567012 | Ref ID: 142995705). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56754.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Canvas Bag (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Canvas Bag (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Jute Sand Snakes, Qty: 42360

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142995705

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7567012

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 56754

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

JUTE SAND SNAKES
Quantity Required: 42360
Start Date: 27-05-2026 1:42 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 56754
GeMARPTS Searched: Snake Gourd Seeds (V2), Canvas Bag (V2), JUTE Seeds, Standards Sand for testing cement - IS 650, Sand Bags (V3) Conforming to IS 9685, Country Jute Twine (V2) as per IS 1912, Filter Sand, Jute Products from Ghazipur - ODOP, Sand Paper (Defense), door mat jute

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections