Tender for Corrigendum: Jute Mat 6 x 6, As per technical specificati...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Jute Mat 6 x 6, As per technical specification, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6571644 | Ref ID: 128645830). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49500.

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Weapon Training Aids, Target Face - Shooting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Weapon Training Aids, Target Face - Shooting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Jute Mat 6 x 6, As per technical specification, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128645830

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6571644

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 49500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification
BOQ Title: Weapon Training Aids, Target Face - Shooting
BOQ Title: Weapon Training Aids, Target Face - Shooting
Item Title: Jute Mat 6 x 6
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-09-2025 11:20 AM
End Date: 24-10-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 49500
BOQ Title: WEAPON TRAINING AIDS
GeMARPTS Searched: Weapon Training Chart, Electrical Safety Devices and Accessories (Insulating Mats for Electrical Purposes) as per IS 15652, Ventilation Management Training Simulator, Place Mats - Centre and Dining Table, Assistive Tech, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, Desk and Bench Set for Classroo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections