Tender for Corrigendum: Jungle Clearance Work at Different Location ...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Jungle Clearance Work at Different Location of Chandan High Level Main Canal, Kushmaha Distributary & Chihar Distributary and Strenghtening of Canal Bank, Soft Rock Cutting in Kushmaha Di... in Bhagalpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 127513 | Ref ID: 137993757). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4661403, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 93300.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Jungle Clearance Work at Different Location of Chandan High Level Main Canal, Kushmaha Distributary & Chihar Distributary and Strenghtening of Canal Bank, Soft Rock Cutting in Kushmaha Di... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Jungle Clearance Work at Different Location of Chandan High Level Main Canal, Kushmaha Distributary & Chihar Distributary and Strenghtening of Canal Bank, Soft Rock Cutting in Kushmaha Di... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Jungle Clearance Work at Different Location of Chandan High Level Main Canal, Kushmaha Distributary & Chihar Distributary and Strenghtening of Canal Bank, Soft Rock Cutting in Kushmaha Di...

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137993757

Notice Ref. No.: 06/2025-26/ID BOUNSI/WRD-GROUP-02

Tender Value: ₹ 4661403

Tender EMD: ₹ 93300

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Jungle Clearance Work at Different Location of Chandan High Level Main Canal, Kushmaha Distributary & Chihar Distributary and Strenghtening of Canal Bank, Soft Rock Cutting in Kushmaha Distributary from 0.72 to 1.17 Km and Desiltation Work of Chlmc from 31.70 to 32.27 Km and Desiltation Work of Gahira Chir Main Canal from 0.00 to 2.37 Km under Irrigation Division Bounsi (Banka).
Jungle Clearance Work at Different Location of Chandan High Level Main Canal, Kushmaha Distributary & Chihar Distributary and Strenghtening of Canal Bank, Soft Rock Cutting in Kushmaha Distributary from 0.72 to 1.17 Km and Desiltation Work of Chlmc from 31.70 to 32.27 Km and Desiltation Work of Gahira Chir Main Canal from 0.00 to 2.37 Km under Irrigation Division Bounsi (Banka).
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Water Resources Department||IRRIGATION CREATION, WRD, BHAGALPUR||IRRIGATION CIRCLE, BHAGALPUR
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: ACHYUTANAND SINGH (EE BOUNSI)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: PRABHU NARAYAN SINGH (SE)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections