Tender for Corrigendum: Jumper Wire, Qty: 5000 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Jumper Wire, Qty: 5000 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Bellary, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7646253 | Ref ID: 145018964). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17400.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Communication Accessories, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Communication Accessories, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Jumper Wire, Qty: 5000 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145018964

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7646253

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Jumper Wire
BOQ Title: Communication Accessories, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories
Item Title: 1700005054
Item Quantity: 5000
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 15-06-2026 7:19 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17400
BOQ Title: Communication Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Complete HF communication system for airports (AAI), Counter Communication System, Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System, Complete VHF communication system for airports (AAI), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, under water communication set, Wide ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections