Tender for Corrigendum: Jumper Cable Type Rf, Qty: 17 EA, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Jumper Cable Type Rf, Qty: 17 EA, (BOQ Item #50) in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7212341 | Ref ID: 137385373).

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bi directional amplifier and accessories, Audio Amplifier (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bi directional amplifier and accessories, Audio Amplifier (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Jumper Cable Type Rf, Qty: 17 EA, (BOQ Item #50)

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137385373

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7212341

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: JUMPER CABLE TYPE RF
BOQ Title: Bi directional amplifier and accessories, Audio Amplifier (V3)
Item Title: 871600671
Item Quantity: 17
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 70
Start Date: 09-02-2026 4:53 PM
End Date: 19-03-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Bi directional amplifier and accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Add on Cards and Accessories for PABX System, Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System, Add on Softwares - Lisences and Accessories for PABX System, Accessories for Advanced Bipolar and Ultrasonic Energy Generator, Complete HF communication system for airports (AAI), Complete VHF communicatio...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections