Tender for Corrigendum: Jumbo Bag ( Mat Code 201915075), Qty: 1500

The ALLOY STEELS PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Jumbo Bag ( Mat Code 201915075), Qty: 1500 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7755229 | Ref ID: 147592739).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flexible Intermediate Bulk Containers Bag / Jumbo Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flexible Intermediate Bulk Containers Bag / Jumbo Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Jumbo Bag ( Mat Code 201915075), Qty: 1500

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147592739

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7755229

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

JUMBO BAG ( MAT CODE 201915075)
BOQ Title: Flexible Intermediate Bulk Containers Bag / Jumbo Bag
Quantity Required: 1500
Start Date: 30-07-2026 10:35 AM
End Date: 22-08-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Flexible Intermediate Bulk Containers Bag / Jumbo Bag, Jumbo Process Indicator, High standard Limestone(KIOSL), Hiking Bag, Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) (V3), Vomit Bag, Trichoderma Viride, Bag filter, Laundry Bag, Tool bag

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections