Tender for Corrigendum: Joy Stick Selector Switch, 4 Direction, Qty:...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Joy Stick Selector Switch, 4 Direction, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6943235 | Ref ID: 131739763).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Push Buttons Joy Stick Indication Lamps Required for Machines, Self Ballasted LED Lamps for General Lighting Services (V2) Conforming to IS 16102 Time Switch Emerg... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Push Buttons Joy Stick Indication Lamps Required for Machines, Self Ballasted LED Lamps for General Lighting Services (V2) Conforming to IS 16102 Time Switch Emerg... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Joy Stick Selector Switch, 4 Direction, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131739763

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6943235

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: JOY STICK SELECTOR SWITCH, 4 DIRECTION
BOQ Title: Push Buttons Joy Stick Indication Lamps Required for Machines, Self Ballasted LED Lamps for General Lighting Services (V2) Conforming to IS 16102 Time Switch Emerg...
Item Title: Joy Stick Selector Switch, 4 Direction
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 28-11-2025 12:52 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Push Buttons Joy Stick Indication Lamps Required for Machines
GeMARPTS Searched: Lawn Mowers, Flushing Cistern, Emergency Push Button Switch, telephone instrument single push button, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections