Tender for Corrigendum: Joint Expan Rect Bellow Ss 920X620mm, Qty: 4...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Joint Expan Rect Bellow Ss 920X620mm, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #6) in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7894199 | Ref ID: 148315369).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of SS MEJ for CPP Boiler Duct at BPCL Bina Refinery, Redundant Joint Apparatus Non Metallic Bellow Expansion Joints (Pipe fitting) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of SS MEJ for CPP Boiler Duct at BPCL Bina Refinery, Redundant Joint Apparatus Non Metallic Bellow Expansion Joints (Pipe fitting) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Joint Expan Rect Bellow Ss 920X620mm, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148315369

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7894199

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of SS MEJ for CPP Boiler Duct at BPCL Bina Refinery, Redundant Joint Apparatus Non Metallic Bellow Expansion Joints (Pipe fitting)
BOQ Title: Procurement of SS MEJ for CPP Boiler Duct at BPCL Bina Refinery, Redundant Joint Apparatus Non Metallic Bellow Expansion Joints (Pipe fitting)
Item Title: Joint Expan Rect Bellow Ss 920X620mm
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 98
Start Date: 08-08-2026 1:22 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of SS MEJ for CPP Boiler Duct at BPCL Bina Refinery
GeMARPTS Searched: Expansion Joints (Pipe fitting), ETO Sterilizer, Thermos SS (Defence), Thermostatic expansion valve, JAR TEST APPARATUS, Redundant Joint Apparatus, Prosthetic Elbow Joint, Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2), pona ss (cqa specification), masala box ss to cqa secificati...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections