Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Corrigendum: Jci/Malda Ro/Transport Tender/2026-27/ 22
Posting Date: 30 May 2026
Deadline: 15 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142317475
Notice Ref. No.: JCI/MALDA RO/TRANSPORT TENDER/2026-27/ 22
Tender Value: ₹ 6500000
Tender EMD: ₹ 130000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR ENGAGEMENT OF ROAD TRANSPORT CONTRACTOR FOR DESPATCH OF JUTE BALES FROM DPCs/ STORAGE GODOWNS UNDER MALDA REGION TO VARIOUS JUTE MILLS IN AND AROUND KOLKATA.
Category: Transportation Services
Organisation Chain: The Jute Corporation of India Limited||Head Office - Kolkata
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Transportation Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-May-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 30, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 65, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections