Tender for Corrigendum: IV Fluid balanced isotonic electrolyte solut...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: IV Fluid balanced isotonic electrolyte solution bott of 500 ml Self collapsable, Qty: 3000 Bott, (BOQ Item #40) in Hissar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7504077 | Ref ID: 142395849).

The tender is published on 31 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 07, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 07, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: IV Fluid balanced isotonic electrolyte solution bott of 500 ml Self collapsable, Qty: 3000 Bott, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 31 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142395849

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7504077

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IV Fluid balanced isotonic electrolyte solution bott of 500 ml Self collapsable
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 07, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets
Item Title: IV Fluid balanced isotonic electrolyte solution bott of 500 ml Self collapsable
Item Quantity: 3000
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 16-05-2026 10:15 AM
End Date: 01-06-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 07
GeMARPTS Searched: Syringe (V3), rdESAT-6 and rCFP-10 Injection, Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 100mg Dispersible Tablet, Sulfate Standard Solution Searched String: Inj Dexmedetomidine 200 mcg/ml, 2 ml Amp Household Insecticides (V2), Ipratropium Bromide Respules (V2), Budesonide + Formotero...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections