Tender for Corrigendum: Items 20, White Goggle, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Items 20, White Goggle, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #20) in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7552068 | Ref ID: 142396801).

The tender is published on 31 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Crimping Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Crimping Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Items 20, White Goggle, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 31 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142396801

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7552068

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: White Goggle
BOQ Title: Crimping Tools
Item Title: Items 20
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 20-05-2026 4:09 PM
End Date: 03-06-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Educational Kit, H Size Diamond Impregnated Core Bit (CMPDI), H Size PCD Non Coring Bit (CMPDI) Searched String: Trimmer Bit Kit Hair Trimmer, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Lathe Bit, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), HEDGE TRIMMER or HEDGE CUTTER, personal safety kit reflective luminous ga...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections