Tender for Corrigendum: Item19, One Touch Select Plus Glucometer Str...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Item19, One Touch Select Plus Glucometer Strips (50No), Qty: 6 BOTT, (BOQ Item #19) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7694320 | Ref ID: 146270681). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Lab Reagents for 03 Echs Pc, Semi Automated Coagulation Analyzer (V2) Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Lab Reagents for 03 Echs Pc, Semi Automated Coagulation Analyzer (V2) Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Item19, One Touch Select Plus Glucometer Strips (50No), Qty: 6 BOTT, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146270681

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7694320

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ONE TOUCH SELECT PLUS GLUCOMETER STRIPS (50NO)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Lab Reagents for 03 Echs Pc, Semi Automated Coagulation Analyzer (V2) Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples
Item Title: Item19
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: BOTT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 17-07-2026 11:03 AM
End Date: 03-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF LAB REAGENTS FOR 03 ECHS PC
GeMARPTS Searched: for Human Samples Searched String: AUTO WASH ERBA EM-200 (10X100ML) Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer, Semi Automatic Bio Chemistry Analyser, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Searched String: URIC ACID ERBA EM- 200(5X44ML/5X11ML) Portable Toilet, Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine with Timer, Sem...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections