Tender for Corrigendum: Item Title. 400 SAP CODE 1238210141, Qty: 2 ...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Item Title. 400 SAP CODE 1238210141, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #40) in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7924319 | Ref ID: 148008761).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ncm2613043 Greaves Make Diesel Engine Spares, Diesel Engine as per IS 10001 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ncm2613043 Greaves Make Diesel Engine Spares, Diesel Engine as per IS 10001 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Item Title. 400 SAP CODE 1238210141, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148008761

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7924319

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per RFQ item no 400
BOQ Title: Ncm2613043 Greaves Make Diesel Engine Spares, Diesel Engine as per IS 10001
BOQ Title: Ncm2613043 Greaves Make Diesel Engine Spares, Diesel Engine as per IS 10001
Item Title: Item Title. 400 SAP CODE 1238210141
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 18-08-2026 9:42 AM
End Date: 01-09-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: NCM2613043 GREAVES MAKE DIESEL ENGINE SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Diesel Generator Set As per MHA Specifications (V2), Sofa (V3), Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022, Diesel Power Generator (V2), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Dystocia Set, Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 8536-4, Dinner Set (V2), Pole Umbrella...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections