Tender for Corrigendum: Item sl. no.24, As per attached Technical Da...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Item sl. no.24, As per attached Technical Data Sheet, Qty: 40 NO, (BOQ Item #24) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7907672 | Ref ID: 148012605).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of protection shield for BAMS Unit 7 and 8 MTPS DVC, Boiler, Superheater and Heat Exchanger Tubes ( As Per category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of protection shield for BAMS Unit 7 and 8 MTPS DVC, Boiler, Superheater and Heat Exchanger Tubes ( As Per Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Item sl. no.24, As per attached Technical Data Sheet, Qty: 40 NO, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148012605

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7907672

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached Technical Data Sheet
BOQ Title: Procurement of protection shield for BAMS Unit 7 and 8 MTPS DVC, Boiler, Superheater and Heat Exchanger Tubes ( As Per
BOQ Title: Procurement of protection shield for BAMS Unit 7 and 8 MTPS DVC, Boiler, Superheater and Heat Exchanger Tubes ( As Per
Item Title: Item sl. no.24
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 105
Start Date: 13-08-2026 6:26 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of protection shield for BAMS Unit 7 and 8 MTPS DVC
GeMARPTS Searched: Centrifuge Tubes (V3), Copper Tube 104.9mm-OFB, Steel Tubes used for Water Wells (V2) as per IS 4270, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use) Searched String: Inner tube shield for 90 degree bend(for ECO. Tube Dia 38.1 mm) R=19.5mm, L1=630mm Steel Tubes used for Water Wells (V2) as per IS 4270, Unp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections