Tender for Corrigendum: Item Serial 06, As per Attachment & ATC, Qty...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Item Serial 06, As per Attachment & ATC, Qty: 40 NO, (BOQ Item #6) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7544708 | Ref ID: 141413885).

The tender is published on 16 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hea Ignition System, Infrared Heating Panel (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hea Ignition System, Infrared Heating Panel (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Item Serial 06, As per Attachment & ATC, Qty: 40 NO, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 16 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141413885

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7544708

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Attachment & ATC
BOQ Title: Hea Ignition System, Infrared Heating Panel (V2)
BOQ Title: Hea Ignition System, Infrared Heating Panel (V2)
Item Title: Item Serial 06
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 50
Start Date: 15-05-2026 3:31 PM
End Date: 29-05-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: HEA IGNITION SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV), Utensils Kits For States, Tool Kit Of Travel & Tourism Skill For L4 Rm For HSSPP, Haryana, Solution for conducting CHIP level analysis of mobile phones, Real Time PCR Kits (V2) Searched String: Limit Switch for HEA Ignition System Animal ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections