Tender for Corrigendum: Item Packing Case 1 Fn2, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ...

The HINDUSTAN MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Item Packing Case 1 Fn2, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7413226 | Ref ID: 141009678).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wooden Packing Case for Machine as Per Hmt Drawings, Wooden Packing Cases and Crates (as per BHEL drawings) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wooden Packing Case for Machine as Per Hmt Drawings, Wooden Packing Cases and Crates (as per BHEL drawings) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Item Packing Case 1 Fn2, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141009678

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7413226

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PACKING CASE FN2 1 MACHINE AS PER DRG H7360003
BOQ Title: Wooden Packing Case for Machine as Per Hmt Drawings, Wooden Packing Cases and Crates (as per BHEL drawings)
Item Title: Item Packing Case 1 Fn2
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-04-2026 12:00 PM
End Date: 11-05-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: WOODEN PACKING CASE FOR MACHINE AS PER HMT DRAWINGS
GeMARPTS Searched: Wooden Packing Cases and Crates (as per BHEL drawings), Kraft Paper for Packing and Wrapping (V2) as per IS 1397, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988, Light Weight Jute Sacking Bags for Packing 50 kg Mustard Seed Niger Seed and Ragi as per IS 18161, Lumbo Sacral Belt Kit (Size - Large) with Packing Bo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections