Tender for Corrigendum: Item No.6, Supply of Polarization - Depolari...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Item No.6, Supply of Polarization - Depolarization Current Analysis on Stator winding of 235MWe Turbogenerator Refer Detail scope of work in attached technical s..., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6540265 | Ref ID: 125750446). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12885.

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AMC of Turbogenrator, Capacitance and Tan Delta Measurement Kit (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AMC of Turbogenrator, Capacitance and Tan Delta Measurement Kit (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Item No.6, Supply of Polarization - Depolarization Current Analysis on Stator winding of 235MWe Turbogenerator Refer Detail scope of work in attached technical s..., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 11 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125750446

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6540265

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12885

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Polarization - Depolarization Current Analysis on Stator winding of 235MWe Turbogenerator Refer Detail scope of work in attached technical specification.
BOQ Title: AMC of Turbogenrator, Capacitance and Tan Delta Measurement Kit (V2)
BOQ Title: AMC of Turbogenrator, Capacitance and Tan Delta Measurement Kit (V2)
Item Title: Item No.6
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 14-08-2025 2:45 PM
End Date: 11-09-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 12885
BOQ Title: AMC of Turbogenrator

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections