Tender for Corrigendum: Item No.5, Make- IRD Mechanalysis Limited Ed...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Item No.5, Make- IRD Mechanalysis Limited Eddy current pickup set comprising of probe, driver and connecting cable for 9 meter system. Constituents.. 1) Eddy Cur..., Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #5) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6459115 | Ref ID: 127518113). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14696.

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IRD Mechanalysis Turbovisory Instruments, Turbine Flow Meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IRD Mechanalysis Turbovisory Instruments, Turbine Flow Meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Item No.5, Make- IRD Mechanalysis Limited Eddy current pickup set comprising of probe, driver and connecting cable for 9 meter system. Constituents.. 1) Eddy Cur..., Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127518113

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6459115

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14696

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Make- IRD Mechanalysis Limited Eddy current pickup set comprising of probe, driver and connecting cable for 9 meter system. Constituents.. 1) Eddy Current Pickup, 8 mm Tip dia, M10x1 thread. 60 mm long 2) Eddy current pickup extension cable, 8 Meters length, Suitable Connectors at both ends for connection to Probe as well as Driver 3) Eddy Current Probe Driver, -24V supply. These will with IRD Mechanalysis branding
BOQ Title: IRD Mechanalysis Turbovisory Instruments, Turbine Flow Meter
Item Title: Item No.5
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 11-09-2025 1:59 PM
End Date: 10-10-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 14696
BOQ Title: IRD Mechanalysis Turbovisory Instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti Vibration Table, Temperature controlled soldering station, Force Sensor, LVDT Sensor, Inductive Proximity Sensor, Ultrasonic Sensor, Temperature sensor, Breath Analyser, Pressure Sensor, Occupancy sensor

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections