Tender for Corrigendum: Item No10 Magnetic Tool Item Code SD 1, Qty:...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Item No10 Magnetic Tool Item Code SD 1, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6322983 | Ref ID: 125754581). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 88055.

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pressure Transmitters, Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges Digital Pressure Transmitter Magnetic Flexible Pickup Tool category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pressure Transmitters, Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges Digital Pressure Transmitter Magnetic Flexible Pickup Tool Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Item No10 Magnetic Tool Item Code SD 1, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125754581

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6322983

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 88055

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Item No10 Magnetic Tool Item Code SD 1
BOQ Title: Pressure Transmitters, Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges Digital Pressure Transmitter Magnetic Flexible Pickup Tool
Item Title: Item No10 Magnetic Tool Item Code SD 1
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 175
Start Date: 11-06-2025 4:10 PM
End Date: 08-09-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 88055
BOQ Title: Pressure Transmitters
GeMARPTS Searched: Gauges, Differential Pressure Switch (BHEL) Searched String: Differential Pressure Transmitter, LD301 H-5 Digital Pressure Transmitter, Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges, Differential Pressure Switch (BHEL) Searched String: Mounting Bracket with Accessories, Series: CS-LD301 Metallic Mount Suitab...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections