Tender for Corrigendum: Item No 7 as per the Table A attached under ...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Item No 7 as per the Table A attached under ATC and detailed specification attached along with the Tender, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #7) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7581353 | Ref ID: 144369880). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1709099.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design Mfg Trasp Supply Dismantling of existing switchgear installation commissioning as per specf, Air Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design Mfg Trasp Supply Dismantling of existing switchgear installation commissioning as per specf, Air Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Item No 7 as per the Table A attached under ATC and detailed specification attached along with the Tender, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144369880

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7581353

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1709099

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of 415V AC 3Ph with neutral Nonsegregated Aluminium bus duct of 100mtrs length from Transformer to CL-IV-BUS-K L M J switch gear and UGP North and South switchgear as per attached specific
BOQ Title: Design Mfg Trasp Supply Dismantling of existing switchgear installation commissioning as per specf, Air Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2)
BOQ Title: Design Mfg Trasp Supply Dismantling of existing switchgear installation commissioning as per specf, Air Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2)
Item Title: Item No 7 as per the Table A attached under ATC and detailed specification attached along with the Tender
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 06-06-2026 11:58 AM
End Date: 13-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1709099
BOQ Title: Design Mfg Trasp Supply Dismantling of existing switchgear installation commissioning as per specf
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Supply of essential spare as per given specification Thermal Gloves as per Defence specification, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Research Lab Kit (Platinum) as per CDAC Specification, Anklet Web as per IAF specification, Research Lab Kit (Golden) as per CDAC Specification, Durry S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections