Tender for Corrigendum: Item No 56, Product-General Purpose Electrol...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Item No 56, Product-General Purpose Electrolytic Capacitors Capacitance-47 uF Voltage Rating DC-40 VDC RoHS-RoHS Compliant Tolerance-20 percentage..., Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #56) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7429968 | Ref ID: 141011372). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 251.

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Capacitor, Shunt Power Capacitors (Self - Healing Type) Marked to IS 13340 (Part 1) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Capacitor, Shunt Power Capacitors (Self - Healing Type) Marked to IS 13340 (Part 1) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Item No 56, Product-General Purpose Electrolytic Capacitors Capacitance-47 uF Voltage Rating DC-40 VDC RoHS-RoHS Compliant Tolerance-20 percentage..., Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #56)

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141011372

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7429968

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 251

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Product-General Purpose Electrolytic Capacitors
Capacitance-47 uF
Voltage Rating DC-40 VDC
RoHS-RoHS Compliant
Tolerance-20 percentage
Min. Operate Temp - - 40 C
Max. Operate Temp - + 85 C
Number of Pins - 2 Pin
BOQ Title: Capacitor, Shunt Power Capacitors (Self - Healing Type) Marked to IS 13340 (Part 1) (V2)
Item Title: Item No 56
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 16-04-2026 2:37 PM
End Date: 14-05-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 251
BOQ Title: CAPACITOR
GeMARPTS Searched: Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1709 (V2), Shunt Power Capacitors (Self - Healing Type) Marked to IS 13340 (Part 1) (V2), A.C. Motor Capacitors ISI Marked to IS 2993 ( Part 1), Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections