Tender for Corrigendum: Item No 151, As per serial no of the specifi...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Item No 151, As per serial no of the specification document attached, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #151) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6893463 | Ref ID: 132221757).

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plasticware Glassware and consumable items 1, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Conical Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 2) Centrifuge Tubes (V2) pe... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plasticware Glassware and consumable items 1, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Conical Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 2) Centrifuge Tubes (V2) pe... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Item No 151, As per serial no of the specification document attached, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #151)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132221757

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6893463

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per serial no of the specification document attached
BOQ Title: Plasticware Glassware and consumable items 1, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Conical Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 2) Centrifuge Tubes (V2) pe...
BOQ Title: Plasticware Glassware and consumable items 1, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Conical Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 2) Centrifuge Tubes (V2) pe...
Item Title: Item No 151
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 25-11-2025 11:36 AM
End Date: 19-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Plasticware Glassware and consumable items 1
GeMARPTS Searched: Syringes, Laboratory Vials (V2), Medical Centrifuge, Vertical Autoclave, Refrigerated Micro - Centrifuge, Patient Gown, Gel Card Centrifuge, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Refrigerated Centrifuge (FSSAI) Searched String: Autoclavable centrifuge tube Centrifuge Tubes (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections