Tender for Corrigendum: Item no 01 for Supply of Laboratory Equipmen...

The MAHARASHTRA STATE SEEDS CORPORATION LIMITED (MAHABEEJ), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Item no 01 for Supply of Laboratory Equipment Horizontal Autoclave for Trichoderma Laboratories with Three Years Comprehensive Annual Maintenance and Servicing Alongwith Spare Parts Repla... in Akola, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MSSC_1251640_1 | Ref ID: 131896488).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Item no 01 for Supply of Laboratory Equipment Horizontal Autoclave for Trichoderma Laboratories with Three Years Comprehensive Annual Maintenance and Servicing Alongwith Spare Parts Repla...

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131896488

Notice Ref. No.: MSSC/PMW/2025-2026/03

Tender Value: ₹ 1520000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Item no 01 for Supply of Laboratory Equipment Horizontal Autoclave for Trichoderma Laboratories with Three Years Comprehensive Annual Maintenance and Servicing Alongwith Spare Parts Replacement, Whenever Required I.E Three Years Camc
Item No 01 For Supply of Laboratory Equipment Horizontal Autoclave for Trichoderma Laboratories with Three Years Comprehensive Annual Maintenance and Servicing alongwith Spare parts replacement, whenever required i.e Three Years CAMC
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Head Office Mahabeej Akola
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: Laboratory Equipment
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Nov-2025 12:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 20, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections