Tender for Corrigendum: Item-GuidePost, Qty: 70 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The PERSONNEL INFORMATION MANAGEMENT SYSTEM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Item-GuidePost, Qty: 70 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6281002 | Ref ID: 122895003). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MaintenanceItems, GI Grating (in MT) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MaintenanceItems, GI Grating (in MT) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Item-GuidePost, Qty: 70 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122895003

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6281002

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing and fixing spring post made of special Poly Urethane material and shall be able to quickly restore to its original state without damaging the vehicle and itself in case of a high speed collision. Highly reflective heat transfer sheet is pasted on specially designed grooves, making it highly visible from distance at night or in bad weather. Tensile strength and UV stabilizers enable to withstand the harsh weather conditions. To be installed with epoxy and other strong adhesives without damaging to roads or bridges including cost of labour, T&P whichever is required & adhesive as per the direction of Engineer in Charge.
BOQ Title: MaintenanceItems, GI Grating (in MT)
Item Title: Item-GuidePost
Item Quantity: 70
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-07-2025 6:44 PM
End Date: 21-07-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: MaintenanceItems

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections