Tender for Corrigendum: Item Code- 44040021, CMO-17, REQUISITION FOR...

The KOLKATA PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Item Code- 44040021, CMO-17, REQUISITION FOR CLINICAL REPORT Book of 100 leaves each with numbering. White cream wove paper. Sizes of leaf 335 mm x 210 mm, GSM of the..., Qty: 350 No, (BOQ Item #24) in East Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6657798 | Ref ID: 127652580).

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and delivery of Printed Books Forms and Stationary items of Haldia Dock Complex, Upcycled Note Books Address Books Register (V2) Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and delivery of Printed Books Forms and Stationary items of Haldia Dock Complex, Upcycled Note Books Address Books Register (V2) Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Item Code- 44040021, CMO-17, REQUISITION FOR CLINICAL REPORT Book of 100 leaves each with numbering. White cream wove paper. Sizes of leaf 335 mm x 210 mm, GSM of the..., Qty: 350 No, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127652580

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6657798

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CMO-17, REQUISITION FOR CLINICAL REPORT
Book of 100 leaves each with numbering. White cream wove paper. Sizes of leaf 335 mm x 210 mm, GSM of the paper 53-58, numbering serially. All copies perforated. Ordinary book binding covered with brown paper thick. Printing in both sides. Printing nomenclature as per sample, Paper label.
BOQ Title: Supply and delivery of Printed Books Forms and Stationary items of Haldia Dock Complex, Upcycled Note Books Address Books Register (V2) Books (V2)
Item Title: Item Code- 44040021
Item Quantity: 350
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 08-09-2025 5:29 PM
End Date: 13-10-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and delivery of Printed Books Forms and Stationary items of Haldia Dock Complex

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections