Tender for Corrigendum: Item 7, Retainer Ring, Qty: 475 Pieces, (BOQ...

The BHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Item 7, Retainer Ring, Qty: 475 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Medak, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7715454 | Ref ID: 147411261).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ROCKET MOTOR CASING ASSY with 7 associated Items, Industrial Air Cooled Oil Cooler category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ROCKET MOTOR CASING ASSY with 7 associated Items, Industrial Air Cooled Oil Cooler Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Item 7, Retainer Ring, Qty: 475 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147411261

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7715454

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Retainer Ring
BOQ Title: ROCKET MOTOR CASING ASSY with 7 associated Items, Industrial Air Cooled Oil Cooler
BOQ Title: ROCKET MOTOR CASING ASSY with 7 associated Items, Industrial Air Cooled Oil Cooler
Item Title: Item 7
Item Quantity: 475
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 30-07-2026 2:39 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: ROCKET MOTOR CASING ASSY with 7 associated Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Computer, Interactive Panels with CPU, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Sofa (V3), Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2), All in One PC (V2), Garden Bench, Electronic Weighing Scales, Desk and Bench Set...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections