Tender for Corrigendum: Item 7, Dust Cap Se53835, Qty: 6 EA, (BOQ It...

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Item 7, Dust Cap Se53835, Qty: 6 EA, (BOQ Item #7) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6985479 | Ref ID: 133074364).

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares of HEMM, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares of HEMM, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Item 7, Dust Cap Se53835, Qty: 6 EA, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133074364

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6985479

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DUST CAP SE53835
BOQ Title: Spares of HEMM, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Item 7
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-12-2025 4:44 PM
End Date: 10-01-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares of HEMM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fuse holder -Blade fuse (BHEL), High End Desktop Computer, Glass Fuse, Shirts Plain Weave Polyester and Cotton Full Sleeve, Carriers and bases in rewirable type electric fuses conforming to IS 2086, Sofa (V3), Switch Fuse Unit, MOLECULAR SIEVE TYPE - 3A FOR INERT GAS DRIER (3 MM DIA PELLETS) for ONG...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections