Tender for Corrigendum: Item 6, Service Engineer charges for 02 work...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Item 6, Service Engineer charges for 02 working days in one visit per shipset for Frigate Project, Qty: 2 LUMPSUM, (BOQ Item #6) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7871900 | Ref ID: 148021284).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Portable Electric Bilge Pump for Frigate GSL Yard nos 1258 and 59, High Capacity Portable Pump For Fire Fighting Conforming To IS 12717 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Portable Electric Bilge Pump for Frigate GSL Yard nos 1258 and 59, High Capacity Portable Pump For Fire Fighting Conforming To IS 12717 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Item 6, Service Engineer charges for 02 working days in one visit per shipset for Frigate Project, Qty: 2 LUMPSUM, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148021284

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7871900

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Service Engineer charges for 02 working days in one visit per shipset for Frigate Project
BOQ Title: Supply of Portable Electric Bilge Pump for Frigate GSL Yard nos 1258 and 59, High Capacity Portable Pump For Fire Fighting Conforming To IS 12717
BOQ Title: Supply of Portable Electric Bilge Pump for Frigate GSL Yard nos 1258 and 59, High Capacity Portable Pump For Fire Fighting Conforming To IS 12717
Item Title: Item 6
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: LUMPSUM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 04-08-2026 10:09 AM
End Date: 28-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Portable Electric Bilge Pump for Frigate GSL Yard nos 1258 and 59
GeMARPTS Searched: Drainage Pump, Electric Motor Driven Hydraulic Pump, Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifier Conforming To IS 17531, Portable Drill Machine, Portable Suction Machine (V2), High Capacity Portable Pump For Fire Fighting Conforming To IS 12717, Portable Pump Set for Fire Fighting Conforming To IS 942​, E...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections