Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Corrigendum: item-58, M/s MECO make Active power transducer model WT33, type 3 phase-2 element-3 wire, input CTR 800/5 A AC, input PTR 230 KV/115 V AC, Output 4-20 mA DC co..., Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #58)
Posting Date: 12 Apr 2026
Deadline: 15 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139415162
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7338864
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 19125
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: M/s MECO make Active power transducer model WT33, type 3 phase-2 element-3 wire, input CTR 800/5 A AC, input PTR 230 KV/115 V AC, Output 4-20 mA DC corresponding to scale (-60)-0-(+300) MW, load 500 ohm max., Aux. supply 85-265 V AC/DC, mounting DIN rail, Accuracy 0.5%of span, provision of zero and span adjustment as per attached specifications.
BOQ Title: Indicating Meters and Transducer, Power Transducer
Item Title: item-58
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 18-03-2026 4:53 PM
End Date: 15-04-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 19125
BOQ Title: INDICATING METERS AND TRANSDUCER
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections