Tender for Corrigendum: Item -5 - PRESSURE TUBE PULLER TOOL assembly...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Item -5 - PRESSURE TUBE PULLER TOOL assembly - long tool - as per attached drawing and specification as per attached Annexure, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7107629 | Ref ID: 137866935). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40268.

The tender is published on 16 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Puller pusher cutting and associated tools for pressure tube cutting and removal, Crimping Tools Hydraulic Puller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Puller pusher cutting and associated tools for pressure tube cutting and removal, Crimping Tools Hydraulic Puller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Item -5 - PRESSURE TUBE PULLER TOOL assembly - long tool - as per attached drawing and specification as per attached Annexure, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 16 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137866935

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7107629

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40268

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PRESSURE TUBE PULLER TOOL assembly - long tool - as per attached drawing and specification as per attached Annexure
BOQ Title: Puller pusher cutting and associated tools for pressure tube cutting and removal, Crimping Tools Hydraulic Puller
BOQ Title: Puller pusher cutting and associated tools for pressure tube cutting and removal, Crimping Tools Hydraulic Puller
Item Title: Item -5 - PRESSURE TUBE PULLER TOOL assembly - long tool - as per attached drawing and specification as per attached Annexure
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 31-01-2026 2:44 PM
End Date: 17-03-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 40268
BOQ Title: Puller pusher cutting and associated tools for pressure tube cutting and removal

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections