Tender for Corrigendum: Item 4, Piston Ring, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Item 4, Piston Ring, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7844274 | Ref ID: 147094563).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Ac Compressor Spares, Ph Meter Rod Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Ac Compressor Spares, Ph Meter Rod Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Item 4, Piston Ring, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147094563

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7844274

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PISTON RING
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ac Compressor Spares, Ph Meter Rod Register (V2)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ac Compressor Spares, Ph Meter Rod Register (V2)
Item Title: Item 4
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 29-07-2026 9:28 AM
End Date: 13-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF AC COMPRESSOR SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Connecting Rod(STD)(Part No- 06DA6600426D75) Sterile Connecting Device, Earthing Rod, Tungsten Rod, Classroom Stools, Mining Drill Rod, Electrical Rescue Rod, Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Ph Meter Rod, Maddox Rod (V2), Rod Avalanche (V2) as per IS 116...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections