Tender for Corrigendum: Item 25, Communication module for MICROPRO 4...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Item 25, Communication module for MICROPRO 4.1/5.1 Release. Model- CSPSCM-MICROPRO for C&S make ACB AHA series, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #25) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7885272 | Ref ID: 148212395). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 149135.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Electrical Spares, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 609... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Electrical Spares, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 609... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Item 25, Communication module for MICROPRO 4.1/5.1 Release. Model- CSPSCM-MICROPRO for C&S make ACB AHA series, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148212395

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7885272

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 149135

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Communication module for MICROPRO 4.1/5.1 Release. Model- CSPSCM-MICROPRO for C&S make ACB AHA series
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical Spares, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 609...
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical Spares, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 609...
Item Title: Item 25
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 06-08-2026 4:30 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 149135
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL), Cleaning Duster (V3), Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials Conforming To IS 9537 (Part 3), Sweeping Broom (V5), Package No. 3 Atal ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections