Tender for Corrigendum: Item 2 Flat Plate Heater Suitable for Insert...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Item 2 Flat Plate Heater Suitable for Insertion & Heating of Cast i Ron Mould. Heater Dimension= 5,, Qty: 80 in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7496202 | Ref ID: 141189851).

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Infrared Heating Panel (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Infrared Heating Panel (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Item 2 Flat Plate Heater Suitable for Insertion & Heating of Cast i Ron Mould. Heater Dimension= 5,, Qty: 80

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141189851

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7496202

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ITEM 2 FLAT PLATE HEATER SUITABLE FOR INSERTION & HEATING OF CAST I RON MOULD. HEATER DIMENSION= 5, ITEM 3 ROUND/CYLINDRICAL HEATER SUITA BLE FOR INSERTION & HEATING OF CAST IRON MOULD. HEATER DIMEN S, ITEM 4 ROUND/CYLINDRICAL HEATER SUITA BLE FOR INSERTION & HEATING OF CAST IRON MOULD. HEATER DIMEN S, ITEM 1 FLAT PLATE HEATER SUITABLE FOR INSERTION & HEATING OF CAST I RON MOULD. HEATER DIMENSION= 5 3
Quantity Required: 80
Start Date: 02-05-2026 1:30 PM
End Date: 18-05-2026 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections