Tender for Corrigendum: item 192, As per serial no of the specificat...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: item 192, As per serial no of the specification document, Qty: 100 Gram, (BOQ Item #192) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6701030 | Ref ID: 127947258).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals Molecular Reagents, 6-Benzylaminopurine Molecular Diagnostic Extraction Kits Taq DNA Polymerase category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals Molecular Reagents, 6-Benzylaminopurine Molecular Diagnostic Extraction Kits Taq DNA Polymerase Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: item 192, As per serial no of the specification document, Qty: 100 Gram, (BOQ Item #192)

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127947258

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6701030

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per serial no of the specification document
BOQ Title: Chemicals Molecular Reagents, 6-Benzylaminopurine Molecular Diagnostic Extraction Kits Taq DNA Polymerase
BOQ Title: Chemicals Molecular Reagents, 6-Benzylaminopurine Molecular Diagnostic Extraction Kits Taq DNA Polymerase
Item Title: item 192
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Gram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 19-09-2025 5:11 PM
End Date: 13-10-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemicals Molecular Reagents
GeMARPTS Searched: Viral RNA Extraction Kit, automated nucleic acid extraction machine, Forensic DNA Extraction Kit, Molecular Diagnostic Extraction Kits, Mentha (Medicinal Plant) from Munger - ODOP, Line Probe Assay DNA Extraction Kit under NTEP, Software Based Solution For Mobile Devices And CDR Analysis, Plastic an...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections