Tender for Corrigendum: item-14, Cabling network Optical fiber cable...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: item-14, Cabling network Optical fiber cable (6 core armored cable)-2000 meters Twisted Pair Cable, RS485, Signal Cable -200 meters Unarmored coaxial c..., Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #14) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7362682 | Ref ID: 143039528). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1474082.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Radiation Resistant CCTV Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Radiation Resistant CCTV Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: item-14, Cabling network Optical fiber cable (6 core armored cable)-2000 meters Twisted Pair Cable, RS485, Signal Cable -200 meters Unarmored coaxial c..., Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143039528

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7362682

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1474082

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cabling network Optical fiber cable (6 core armored cable)-2000 meters
Twisted Pair Cable, RS485, Signal Cable -200 meters
Unarmored coaxial cable RG59 -200 meters
Ethernet Cable, CAT-6 UTP Cable -610 meters
Video connector set -10 meters
Ethernet Connectors RJ-45 100 pieces
Conduit for cables 800 meters
and other separate cables/ power cables/accessories required during installation
One set of tool tackles for assembly/ disassembly/ of radiation resistant camera head viz. Allen keys, lubricants, cable ties, loctite, heat sink, blank caps etc.
2 no. of Control Panel/rack size 27U setup for racking all instruments of CCTV at field
as per Annexure-1, corrigendum Annexure-2 and Annexure-3.
as per Annexure-1, corrigendum Annexure-2 and Annexure-3
.

BOQ Title: Radiation Resistant CCTV Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: item-14
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 29-04-2026 2:32 PM
End Date: 11-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1474082
BOQ Title: Radiation Resistant CCTV Camera
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera for CCTV System (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections