Tender for Corrigendum: Item 12, LAB M METHANOL AR/GR detail specifi...

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Item 12, LAB M METHANOL AR/GR detail specifications as per S.N. 12 of the specification document, Qty: 5 L, (BOQ Item #12) in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6550081 | Ref ID: 126671176).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Chemical, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Chemical, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Item 12, LAB M METHANOL AR/GR detail specifications as per S.N. 12 of the specification document, Qty: 5 L, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126671176

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6550081

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LAB M METHANOL AR/GR detail specifications as per S.N. 12 of the specification document
BOQ Title: Laboratory Chemical, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618
BOQ Title: Laboratory Chemical, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618
Item Title: Item 12
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: L
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 08-08-2025 2:54 PM
End Date: 26-09-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: LABORATORY CHEMICAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Dry Chemical Powder (DCP) as per IS 4308, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA) Batteries as per TEC Specification, Carbon Tape 19 MM(OFB- DEFENCE), Web Camera As Per UIDAI Specification, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618, GNSS Device As Per UIDAI Specific...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections