Tender for Corrigendum: Item 10, Dissolved Oxygen Testing Kit 100 Te...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Item 10, Dissolved Oxygen Testing Kit 100 Tests per packet, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Dhemaji, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6694117 | Ref ID: 128978702). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Bid for AFP INDENT, Descaling Chemical category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Bid for AFP INDENT, Descaling Chemical Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Item 10, Dissolved Oxygen Testing Kit 100 Tests per packet, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128978702

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6694117

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dissolved Oxygen Testing Kit 100 Tests per packet
BOQ Title: BOQ Bid for AFP INDENT, Descaling Chemical
Item Title: Item 10
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-10-2025 12:03 PM
End Date: 31-10-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: BOQ Bid for AFP INDENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Potassium Dihydrogen Orthophosphate, Flame Photometer, Potassium Persulfate (Potassium Peroxodisulfate), Phosphate Solubilizing Bacteria, CHLOROQUINE PHOSPHATE, Impact socket, Dicalcium Phosphate, Phosphate Rich Organic Manure (PROM) (V2), Urea Phosphate, Potassium metabisulfite

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections